SA Cross Country Championships
September 5, 2012  

Supplied by WPA Admin from WPA
The SA Cross Country Championships is taking place on Saturday 8 September at Hutchinson Park, Amanzimtoti, Durban.
Please find below the athletes who have been selected to represent WPA, we wish them every success, may they do WPA proud.

SENIOR MEN 12KM

Hein Camphor - NB Multi Sport

Sithilo Diko - Nedbank

Mtandazo Qhina - Nedbank

Nkosinathi Madyo - Nedbank


SENIOR WOMEN - 8KM

Linda Hanekom - Tygerberg NLK

Sheryl De Lange - NB Multi Sport

Busisiwe Matiwane - Celtic Harriers

Bulelwa Simae - Nedbank

Candyce Hall - Nedbank

Tanya Scott - UCT


SENIOR MEN 4KM

Dewayne Mouries - Itheko

Virgina Ngudlumana

Barry John Pienaar - Tygerberg NLK

Bulelani Bhebha - Acsis Vob


SENIOR WOMEN 4KM

Linda Hanekom - Tygerberg NLK


WOMEN 30 - 34

Natasha Oosthuizen - Celtic Harriers


MEN 35 - 39

Bonisile Ngculana - Bidvest

 
WOMEN 35 - 39

Busisiwe Matiwane - Celtic Harriers

Bulelwa Simae - Nedbank

 
MEN 40 - 44

Graham Katzen - Celtic Harriers

Shaun Abrahams - NB Multi Sport

 
WOMEN 40 - 44

Sheryl de Lange - NB Multi Sport

Tana Janse van Rensburg - West Coast

 
MEN 45 - 49

Johnny Persents - Wild Runner

Henry Wolstenholme - NB Multi Sport


WOMEN 45 - 49

Ester Brink - Strand

Marnette Meyer - NB Multi Sport

Mariaan Malan - Nedbank


MEN 50 - 54

Chris Mitchell - Celtic Harriers

Friedl van der Merwe - Strand


WOMEN 50 - 54

Beverley Charters - Acsis Vob


MEN 55 - 59

Mpendula Mpukane - RCS Guguletu


WOMEN 55 - 59

Charmaine Cupido - Nedbank


MEN 60 - 64

Awie Veldsman - Helderberg Harriers


WOMEN 65 - 69

Aileen Sparg - Celtic Harriers


BOYS U/13

Sisipho Xhakane - Khayelitsha

Roneldo January - MP Titans


GIRLS U/13

Robyn Blackwell - Acsis Vob

Anita Nonene - RCS Guguletu


BOYS U/14

Rowhaldo Ratz - Eersterivier


GIRLS U/14

Simoné Links - Eersterivier


BOYS U/15

McMarshall Hartzenberg - Eersterivier


GIRLS U/15

Lauren Jonathan - Acsis Vob

Kristen Heath - Acsis Vob


BOYS U/16

Lee Roy Lawrence - UWC

Kaleb Beukes - UWC

Brucelynn Damons - WC Sport School

Ashley Smith - WC Sport School


GIRLS U/16

Zani Kruger - Bellville

Pamela Mtshemla - Acsis Vob


BOYS U/17

Anthony Timoteus - UWC


BOYS U/19

Orion Faro - MP Titans

Denzil Paulse - Easterns Kraaifontein

Duwayne Philander - UWC

Nkosinathi Sotyantya - Itheko


GIRLS U/19

Khanya Mateyisi - Khayelitsha

Amy Abrahams - Eersterivier

Asiphe Snyman - Celtic Harriers

Ebeth Marais - Tygerberg NLK


TEAM MANAGERS

Andrew James

Vonnie Dreyer

Stanley Malange

Gavin Burgess

Ben Oliver

Elsa Oliver