Affiliated Clubs



Please update your club's details using the club information update form
 
24.com Athletics Club  24.com Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address P.O. Box 2434, Cape Town, 8000
Email Gregg@24.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Gregg McDavid (h) (w) (c) 083 285 2849
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Acsa Running Club ACSA Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address Cape Town International Airport, Private Bag X9002,7525
Email sibusiso.zuma@airports.co.za / kgathane.masemola@airports.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Sibusiso Zuma (h) (w) (c) 071 686 2760
Secretary Masemola Seipati (h) (w) (c) 076 152 4320
 
Adventist Athletic Club    
Area Goodwood
Address 13 Seringa Road, Goodwood
Email pandaq@live.com / wendymsuseni@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Panda Qamata (h) (w) (c) 083 340 3730
Secretary Wendy Msuseni (h) (w) (c) 072 906 1144
 
Afrika Tikkun Athletics Club   Est.
Area Mfuleni
Address Mfuleni Community Park, Trevor Tokwana Dive, Extention 4, Mfuleni, 7100
Email gajithandi@gmail.com / luzuko.meteto@yahoo.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Luzuko Mteto (h) (w) 087 741 1003 (c) 072 566 5450
Secretary Thandi Gaji (h) (w) 087 741 1003 (c) 074 800 0404
 
Arcelor Mittal Saldanha Sport A.C SALDNHA Est.
Area Saldanha Bay
Address Engineering Dept, Saldanha Works, Private Bag X 11
Saldanha, 7395
Email bossie.boshoff1@arcelormittal.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Bossie Boshoff (h) (w) (c) 083 462 4400
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
ARD Athletic Club ARD Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address 15 Blanken Road, Kenwyn
Email Hassiem.samodien@gmail.com / secretary.ardac@gmail.com / munirahbotha@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.ardathletics.co.za
Chairman Hassiem Samodien (h) (w)  (c) 
Secretary Munirah Botha (h) (w)  (c) 
 
Asics Athletic Club Asics Est.
Area Newlands
Address P.O.Box 44512, Claremont, 7735
Email warren@wpplanning.co.za
Fax 021 551 4020
Website  
Chairman Warren Pettersen (h) (w) 021 552 5255 (c) 083 639 8888
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
ATC Running Club ATC Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address 2 Grosvenor Court, 78 High level Road, Green Point, 8005
Email info@atcmultisport.co.za / admin@atcmultisport.co.za
Fax  
Website www.atcmultisport.co.za
Chairman Steve Attwell (h) (w) (c) 082 739 9010
Secretary Gert Wilkins (h) (w) (c) 082 774 7910
 
Atlantic Athletic Club ACC Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address P.O.Box 7316, Roggebaai, 8012
Email miker@telkomsa.net / sean.1.robson@gmail.com / info@atlantic.co.za
Fax  
Website www.atlanticathletic.co.za
Chairman Mike Russell (h) (w) (c) 072 674 6960
Secretary Sean Robson (h) (w) (c) 079 574 0346
 
Atlantis Harriers Athletic Club ATLANTIS Est.
Area Atlantis
Address P.O.Box 28, Klein Dassenberg, Atlantis, 7358
Email desmond.arendse@capetown.gov.za
Fax 021 573 7141
Website  
Chairman Desmond Arendse (h) 021 572 6821 (w) 021 573 7130 (c) 084 392 1061
Secretary Denise Hiniker (h) (w) (c)
 
Aurecon Western Cape Run-Walk Club AUR Est.
Area Century City
Address

P.O.Box 494Cape Town, 8000

Email paul.mcqueen@aurecongroup.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Paul McQueen (h) (w) 021 526 9491 (c) 072 198 9591
Secretary Anneline v d Westhuizen (h) (w) 021 526 9400 (c) 082 550 9568
 
Bellville Athletic Club (Road) BELL Est.
Area Bellville
Address P.O.Box 161, Bellville, 7535
Email francoiskellerman6@gmail.com / Sunellevz@gmail.com
Fax 021 505 4492
Website http://bellvilleac.blogspot.com
Acting Chairman Francois Kellerman (h) (w) 021 912 3011 (c) 083 274 7483
Secretary Sunelle van zyl Briers (h)  (w)  (c) 072 228 8627
 
Bellville Athletic Club (Track) BELL Est.
Area Bellville
Address P.O.Box 161, Bellville, 7535
Email engelbrecht@sun.ac.za
Fax  
Website http://bellvilleac.blogspot.com
Chairman Gert Engelbrecht (h) 021 976 6590 (w) 021 938 9582 (c) 083 655 9632
Secretary Elize Engelbrecht (h) (w) 021 699 0615 (c)
 
Bidvest Athletic Club (WP) BVEST Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 603, Eppindust, 7475
Email waynej@lithotech.co.za / normac@bidvestdata.co.za
Fax 021 935 3400
Website  
Chairman Wayne Jeneker (h) (w) 021 507 4141 (c) 076 556 2384
Secretary Norma Coetzee (h) (w) 021 935 3430 (c)
 
Bishops Running Club BISHOPS Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Diocesan College, Campground Road, Rondebosch, 7700
Email bac@bishops.org.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Bev Kemball (h) (w) (c) 083 544 6885
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Blue Downs Athletic Club BLUE Est.
Area Blue Downs
Address 53 Madelaine Street, Gaylee Estate, Blackheath, 7580
Email Harry.Noemdoe@gmail.compatrick@burhose.co.za 
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Harry Noemdoe (h) (w) (c) 084 789 5177
Secretary Patrick Petersen (h) (w) 021 980 1000 (c) 073 335 7072
 
Bonteheuwel Athletic Club BONT Est.
Area Disa Primary, Bonteheuwel
Address Disa Primary, Redberry Street, Bonteheuwel, 7490
Email andyjames1666@gmail.co.za / gavb@telkomsa.net
Fax 021 694 2205
Website  
Chairman Andrew James (h) (w) 021 694 7786 (c) 082 707 6040
Secretary Gavin Burgess (h) (w) (c) 083 333 6943
 
Born 2 Run Athletic Club B2RUN Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address 31 Wimbledon Way, Parklands, 7441
Email born2run@gmail.com / worralad@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Andrew Warrell (h) (w) (c) 079 150 6835
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Bottelary Athletics Club B/LARY Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address 18 Huguenot Way, Ext 13, Belhar, 7493
Email abesoggop@yahoo.com / rochelle@silversprings.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Abraham Soggop (h) (w) (c) 074 733 0079
Secretary Rochelle Soggop (h) (w) (c) 074 848 1602
 
Brackenfell Athletic Club BRACK Est.
Area Brackenfell
Address P.O.Box 940, Cape Gate, 7562
Email dcmccarthy8@gmail.com  / janinem818@gmail.com
Fax 021 809 1518
Website www.brackenfellathletics.co.za
Chairman David McCarthy (h) (w) 021 809 1400 (c) 079 913 0618
Secretary Janine Marais (h) (w) (c) 074 911 4574
 
Cape Multisport Club CMS Est.
Area Cape Peninsula
Address 14 Somer Street, Eversdal, 7550 
Email pierrem@capemultisportclub.com / estelle@capemultisport.com
Fax  
Website http://www.capemultisport.com
Chairman Pierre Mostert (h) (w) (c) 082 375 4121
Secretary Estelle Kock (h) (w) (c) 073 313 1668
 
Capricorn    
Area  
Address 75a Sonata Street, Steenberg
Email trevornbusby@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Trevor Busby (h) (w) (c) 078 271 5445
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Carbineers Athletic Club   Est.
Area Pinelands
Address P.O Box 10130, Howard Hamlet, University Drive, Pinelands, 7405
Email candycehall@gmail.com
Fax  
Website https://www.facebook.com/CarbsWP
Chairman Candyce Hall (h) (w) (c) 082 821 0841
Secretary   (h) (w) (c) 
 
Celtic Harriers CELT Est.
Area Claremont
Address P.O.Box 2207,Clareinch, 7740
Email rodney@associated-printing.co.za / info@celticharriers.co.za
Fax 086 517  6596
Website www.celticharriers.co.za
Chairman Rodney Maharaj (h)  (w) (c) 082 467 1375 
Secretary Andrea Talbot (f)  (w)  (c) 079 150 9593
 
Central Athletics Club CAC Est.
Area Newlands
Address 146 Campground Road
Email adnaan.mohamed786@gmail.com / centralathleticsclub@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.centralathleticsclub.co.za
Chairman Adnaan Mohamed (h) (w) (c) 083 427 4648
Secretary Camillah Adams (h) (w) (c) 082 938 3480
 
Century City Athletics CCAC Est.
Area Century City
Address P.O.Box 184, Paarden Eiland, 7420
Email bcloete007@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.centurycitysports.co.za
Chairman Bertie Cloete (h)  (w)  (c) 084 590 0398
Secretary Candice Van der Merwe (h) (w) (c) 084 548 1003
 
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr CHD Est.
Area Cape Town
Address P.O.Box 695, Cape Town, 8000
Email craig.hindley@dlacdh.comjustine.krige@cdhlegal.com
Fax  
Website www.cliffedekkerhofmeyr.com
Chairman Craig Hindley (h) (w) 021 405 6188 (c)
Secretary Justine Krige (h)  (w) 021 481 6379 (c) 
 
Correctional Services A.C WP CORREC.S Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Private Bag X 4, Tokai, 7966
Email mzimkhulu.sityebi@dcs.gov.za / martin.swart@dcs.gov.za
Fax 021 702 0119
Website www.dcs.gov.za
Chairman Mzimkhulu Sityebi (h) (w)  (c) 078 258 6565
Secretary Martin Swart (h) (w) (c) 084 764 8188
 
CPUT Athletics Club CPUT Est.
Area Green Point Athletics Stadium
Address CPUT Athletics, Sport Administrator, P.O.Box 652 Cape Town, 8000
Email sean.snyman@capetown.gov.za / swartsa@cput.ac.za
Fax  
Website www.cputathletics.co.za
Chairman Sean Snyman (h) (w) 021 400 9359 (c) 083 505 1815
Secretary Annelie Swarts (h) (w) 021 460 3740 (c)
 
Chaeli Sports and Recreation Club CSCR
Area Plumstead
Address Chaeli Cottage, 18 Culm Road, Plumstead, 7800
Email di@chaeilicampaign.co.za / debbie@chaelicampaign.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Di Terry (h) (w) (c) 083 553 2602
Secretary Debbie Cape
(h)
(w) 086 124 2353 (c) 082 472 2344
 
Defence Athletics Club DEF (WP) Est.
Area Southern Suburbs
Address P.O.Box 18844, Wynberg, 7800
Email luqzul@vodamail.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Luqmaan Patientia (h) (w) (c) 082 847 1680
Secretary   (h) (w)  (c)
 
Durbanville Athletic Club Durbac Est.
Area Durbanville
Address P.O.Box 798, Durbanville, 7551
Email jhg0741819227@gmail.comlrogers@rse.za.org
Fax  
Website www.durbac.org.za
Chairman Jack Gamble (h) (w) (c) 074 181 9227
Secretary Lorraine Rogers (h) 021 976 8273 (w) 021 913 0518 (c) 082 456 2192
 
Easterns Kraaifontein Atheletic Club EAST Est.
Area Northpine - Kraaifontein
Address 2 Sunningdale Road, Northpine, Brackenfell, 7560
Email tfan@telkomsa.net
Fax 086 674 2774
Website  
Chairman Anvir Logenstein (h) 021 982 4645 (w) (c) 084 400 5821
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Edgemead Runners A.C EDGE Est.
Area Edgmead
Address P.O.Box 28213, Bothasig, 7441
Email chairperson@edgemeadrunners.org.za / secretary@edgemeadrunners.org.za
Fax  
Website www.edgemeadrunners.org.za
Chairman Erwin Rencken (h) (w) (c) 082 465 1448
Secretary Debra Ward (h) (w) (c) 074 335 1554
 
Eerste Rivier Athletic Club EERSTE Est.
Area Eerste Rivier
Address 33 Harold Street, Devon Park, Eerste River, 7100
Email raphaeljm1@live.com / gert.pekeur@pgwc.gov.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Raphael Manuel (h) (w) (c) 084 606 4525
Secretary Gert Pekeur (h) (w) (c) 074 343 2332
 
Elsies River Athletic club ELSIES Est.
Area Elsies River
Address 35 Danube Street, Primrose Park, Athlone, 7764
Email parlab@gualaclosures.co.za / wfransman@uwc.ac.za
Fax 021 959 3069
Website  
Chairman Deroneun v/d Walt (h) 021 932 7729 (w) 021 905 0737 (c) 072 110 2336
Secretary Willem Fransman (h) (w) 021 931 7810 (c) 082 729 6684
 
Eskom Athletics Club ESKOM Est.
Area Parow
Address P.O.Box 114, Table View, 7439
Email flippie.vandyk@eskom.co.za / kaylenevandyk@yahoo.com
Fax 021 521 2210 / 086 662 6534
Website  
Chairman Flippie van Dyk (h) 021 939 4484 (w) 021 550 4616 (c)
Secretary Kaylene van Dyk (h) (w) 021 557 4482 (c) 082 509 2967
 
Farnese Athletic Club FARN Est.
Area Manenberg
Address 12 Liner Close, Strandfontein, 7798
Email samata@openserve.co.za / afaiza001@gmail.com
Fax 021 637 7410
Website  
Chairman Samat Adams (h) (w) (c) 082 785 6627
Secretary Faiza Adams (h) 021 637 5649 (w) 021 763 3426 (c) 081 468 5124
 
Fish Hoek A.C FHOEK Est.
Area Fish Hoek
Address P.O.Box 22059, Fish Hoek, 7975
Email andy@fishhoekac.com / info@fishhoekac.com
Fax  
Website www.fishhoekac.com
Chairman Andy Campbell (h) (w) (c) 083 457 6656
Secretary Jackie Adams (h) (w) (c) 073 786 2584
 
Fit 2000 (WP) A.C FIT 2000 W.P Est.
Area Cape Town
Address PO Box 489, Noordhoek,7979
Email brenda@asherproperties.co.za
Fax  
Website http://fit2000.poweredbyit.co.za
Chairman Brenda Austin (h) 021 782 3451 (w) 021 709 0620 (c) 082 561 7748
Secretary   (h) (w) (c) 
 
FNB Multisport Club FNB MULTI Est.
Area Cape Town
Address 14 O’ Kullis Street, Welgemoed, 7530
Email jasper@1stimage.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Jasper Coetzee (h) (w) (c) 083 326 3863
Secretary Anita Patience (h) (w) (c) 087 345 4150
 
Foresters Running Club FOREST Est.
Area Tokai
Address P.O.Box 264, Steenberg, 7947
Email gavin@nossobaccounting.co.za
Fax  
Website www.foresters.co.za
Chairman Andrew Herrmann (h) (w) (c) 082 888 1562
Secretary Gavin Wright (h) 021 788 9245 (w) (c) 072 142 7263
 
Goodwood Harriers Running Club GWOOD Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address P.O. Box 78, Goodwood, 7459
Email mgeepg@telkom.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Bobby McGee (h) (w) 021 558 8988 (c) 081 354 8286
Secretary Cindy Lancaster (h) (w) 021 591 2482 (c) 083 495 3446
 
Groot Constantia Constan Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Privaatsak x 1, Constantia, 7848
Email boela.gerber@grootconstantia.co.za / amore.muller@grootconstantia.co.za
Fax  
Website www.grootconstantia.co.za
Chairman Boela Gerber (h) (w) 021 794 5128 (c) 082 336 7276
Secretary Amore Muller (h) (w) (c) 082 440 5311
 
Harfield Harriers HARF Est.
Area Vineyard Oval, Newlands
Address P.O.Box 2504, Clareinch, 7740
Email jenni@harfield.co.za
Fax  
Website www.haha.co.za
Chairman Jenni Rowe (h) 021 683 7376 (w) 021 683 7376 (c) 082 576 7762
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Helderberg Harriers HELD Est.
Area Somerset West
Address P.O.Box 854, Somerset Mall, 7137
Email grobler.francois@gmail.com / caw@sun.ac.za
Fax  
Website www.helderbergharriers.co.za
Chairman Francois Grobler (h) (w) (c) 082 885 3774
Secretary Cherylynn Wium (h) (w) (c) 082 895 6772
 
Herbalife Sports Club HERB Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address Pine Street, Fish Hoek, 7975
Email richard@healthwellness.co.za / hlouw@icon.co.za
Fax 086 650 3861
Website  
Chairman Richard Healy (h) (w) 021 790 3989  (c) 081 323 9675
Secretary Hansie Louw (h) (w) (c) 
 
Hewat Athletic Club HEWAT Est.
Area Athlone
Address 25 Ravel Street, Steenberg, 7945
Email Winston@jetvac.co.za / gwilym@mweb.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Winston Brooks (h) (w) 021 703 0451 (c) 074 140 1648
Secretary Wilfred King (h) (w) 021 701 3557 (c) 072 771 2516
 
Hout Bay Harriers HOUT Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address P.O.Box 26519, Hout Bay, 7872
Email gregson@iafrica.com / gkbotha22@gmail.com / sanlam@cybersmart.co.za
Fax 021 416 8382
Website  
Chairman Gregson Lubbe (h) (w) (c) 072 120 9929
Secretary Karen Hartley (h) 021 790 2105 (w) (c) 082 570 6320
 
In Touch Walk / Run TOUCH Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address P.O Box 406 Soneike, Kuilsriver 7583
Email edwin.jacobs@sanlam.co.za / jacobs.a@iafrica.com
Fax  
Website  
Acting Chairman Edwin Jacobs (h) (w) (c) 083 231 2955
Secretary Anthea Jacobs (h) (w) (c) 082 462 2281
 
KENFAC SAC KENFAC Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address P.O. Box 2149, Cape Town, 8000
Email fideli2008@gmail.commujahid@adamsmay.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Fidel Issel (h) (w) (c) 084 754 2531 / 073 678 5645
Secretary Mujahid Adams (h) (w) (c) 082 393 5598
 
KPMG Running Club KPMG Est.
Area Cape Town
Address P.O BOX 4609, Cape Town, 8000
Email Pierre.jacobs@kpmg.co.za / Dolores.nasis@kpmg.co.zaa
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Pierre Jacobs (h) (w) (c) 083 305 4540
Secretary Dolores Nasis (h)  (w)  (c) 082 715 4271
 
K-WAY VOB Running Club K-WAY VOB Est. 1977    
Area Southern Suburbs
Address P.O.Box 55, Plumstead, 7801
Email secretary@kwayvob.co.za / dave.waywell@elvey.co.za
Fax 021 761 8887
Website www.kwayvob.co.za
Chairman Dave Waywell (h) (w) 021 448 6390  (c) 083 261 3059
Secretary Charlotte Kettlewell (h) 021 761 8887  (w)  (c) 083 556 7972
 
Khayelitsha Athletic Club KHAYE Est.
Area Khayelitsha
Address V172 Ciko Avenue, Site B, Khayelitsha, 7784
Email nokwazijobela@webmail.co.za / Nnkohla@wesbank.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Thembekile Komani (h) (w) (c) 073 193 9668
Secretary Nokwazi Jobela (h) (w) (c) 
 
Langebaan Strandlopers LBAAN Est.
Area West Coast
Address P.O.Box 529, Langebaan, 7357
Email lvdw1@mweb.co.za / chanson@iafrica.com
Fax 086 521 2230
Website www.strandlopers.co.za
Chairman Louis Van Der Walt (h) (w) 022 772 1589 (c) 082 949 2333
Secretary Charisse Hansen (h) 022 772 2707 (w) (c) 072 290 8380
 
Lwandle AC LWANAC Est.
Area Strand
Address 19618, Benox Street, Nomzamo, Strand,
Email philliprabodinyanekhaile@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Phillip Khaile (h) (w) 021 8414200 (c) 061 927 8410
Secretary   (h) (w)  (c) 
   
Lion of Africa Itheko S.A.C LOA ITHEKO Est. 2009 
Area Observatory / Southern Suburbs
Address P.O.Box 228, Eppindust, 7475
Email ajacobs@um.co.za / zarina@farolink.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Acting Chairman Achmat Peters (h)  (w) (c) 083 775 1620
Secretary Zarina Meyer-Brewer (h) (w) (c) 083 248 5655
 
Macassar Athletic Club MACAC Est.
Area Strand
Address 65 Koedoe Street, Macassar, 7130
Email Wgelant@pgwc.gov.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Stefanus Maritz (h) (w) (c) 083 504 0270
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Mamre Athletic Club MAMRE Est.
Area West Coast
Address P.O.Box 123, Mamre, 7347
Email danielld@eskom.co.za / enrico.daniels@spar.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Lesley Daniels (h) 021 576 1491 (w) 021 550 5225 (c) 079 716 2955
Secretary Enrico Daniels (h) (w) 021 690 0048 (c) 073 144 8152
 
Mates Mountain & Trail Enthusiasts MATES Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 13424, Mowbray, 7705
Email Michael_ohlsson@hotmail.co.uk / ryan.mes@gmail.com /  meindert.hoving@gmail.com / info@capetrailrunning.co.za
Fax  
Website www.capetrailrunning.co.za
Chairman Michael Ohlsson (h) (w) (c) 082 319 7250
Secretary Ryan Mes (h) (w) (c) 079 522 3300
 
Maxed Elite Athletics MElite Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Mr Price Apparel – Sports Marketing, Private Bag X04, Snell Parade, 4074
Email CLionnet@Mrpricegroup.com
Fax 031 328 4530
Website  
Chairman Christopher Lionnet (h) (w) 031 310 8531 (c) 076 359 2856
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Melkbos Athletic Club MELKBOS Est.
Area Melbosstrand
Address P.O.Box 46120, Kernkrag, 7440
Email alfiel@vdslaw.co.za / ltruscott10@gmail.com / secretary@melkbosathleticclub.co.za
Fax  
Website www.melkbosathleticclub.co.za
Chairman Alfie Langley (h) (w) (c) 082 376 3274
Secretary Linda Truscott (h) (w) (c) 083 415 3466
 
Metropolitan Athletic Club METRO Est.
Area Parc du Cap, Bellville
Address C/o Una Arendse, Parc Du Cap 6/2, P.O.Box 2212, Bellville, 7535
Email athletics@metropolitan.co.za / uarendse@metropolitan.co.za
Fax 086 677 5118
Website  
Chairman Malcolm Haye (h) (w) 021 940 5260 (c) 
Secretary Una Arendse (h) (w) 021 940 5257 (c) 076 732 7158
 
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club MIDAS Est.
Area Athlone
Address 127 Lawson Road, Crawford, 7764
Email schouw.za@gmail.com / leonel@lithotech.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chariman Michael Schouw (h) 021 697 3441 (w) (c) 083 635 1346
Secretary Leone Liedeman (h) (w) (c) 083 481 7742
 
Mitchell's Plain Titans TITANS Est.
Area Mitchell's Plain
Address P.O.Box 6938, Roggebaai, 8012
Email kervinpetersen@gmail.comgccrowder@telkomsa.net
Fax  
Website www.mitchellsplaintitans.blogspot.com
Chairman Kervin Petersen (h) (w)  (c) 079 294 8836
Secretary Rosetta Scheepers (h) (w) 021 959 3769 (c) 072 626 0714
 
MSA Multisport MSA MULT Est.
Area Wynberg
Address P.O.Box 24460, Lansdowne, 7779
Email maywoodbrokers@telkomsa.net
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Nasrulla Enus (h) (w) (c) 082 574 5323
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Multi-Sport Maniacs MSM Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address 5 Ceresa Close, Table View, 7441
Email mullerrw@telkomsa.net / csjacka@mweb.co.za
Fax  
Website www.multisport.co.za
Chairman Rolf Muller (h) (w) 021 557 8256 (c) 081 354 5715
Secretary Colleen Jacka (h) (w) 021 914 1157 (c) 082 895 4833
 
My Training Day Athletics Club MTD Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address 11 Lindsay Crescent, Meadowridge, 7806
Email jayne@mytrainingday.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Jayne Broderick (h) (w) (c) 082 255 2460
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Namaqua Athletics Club NAMAQUA Est.
Area Saldanha South & Vredendal North
Address P.O.Box 75, Vredendal, 8160
Email adele@cybersmart.co.za / marethaclan@gmail.com
Fax 027 213 1792
Website  
Chairman Adele Maass (h) 027 213 1792 (w) (c) 083 627 7759
Secretary Maretha Van Zyl (h) (w) (c) 072 553 5819
 
Nantes Athletics Club NANTES Est.
Area Athlone
Address 32 Kiewiet Road, Bridgetown, 7764
Email carolinepeters1964@gmail.com / managers@tamcoatings.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Caroline Peters (h) (w) (c) 073 029 7879
Secretary Denzyl Ryklieff (h) (w) (c) 079 509 3980
 
Nedbank A.C NED Est.
Area Bellville
Address 59 Hex River Way, Bonnie Brae, Kraaifontein, 7570
Email nedbankct@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.nedbankrunningclub.co.za
Chairman Robbie Lindsay (h)  (w)  (c) 082 202 3593
Secretary Aleska Slater (h) (w)  (c) 083 414 9730
 
Observatory Running Club ORC Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address 47 Milton Road, Observatory, 7925
Email chair@orcs.com / secretary@orcs.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Mariagrazia Galimberti (h (w) (c) 072 533 1644
Secretary Carrie Mashek (h) (w) (c) 083 785 3315
 
Ogilvy and Mather Runners Club    
Area  
Address 41 Sir Lowry Road, Woodstock
Email rowan.eva@ogilvy.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Pierrre van der Westhuizen (h) (w) (c)
Vice Chairman Rowan Eva (h) (w) (c) 082 789 4642
 
Old Mutual Athletic Club MUTUAL Est.
Area Pinelands
Address P.O.Box 20, Mutual Park, 7451
Email msnyders@oldmutual.comiahmed@oldmutual.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Merton Snyders  (h) 021 952 4357 (w) 021 509 0037 (c) 084 506 6636
Secretary Ismail Ahmed (h) (w)  (c) 082 453 8314
 
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club ORAK Est.
Area Vredendal
Address Posbus 513, Vredendal, 8160
Email gerriecil@telkomsa.net / arinac@matzikamamun.co.za
Fax 027 216 1597
Website  
Chairman Gerrie Cilliers (h) 027 216 1272 (w) 027 213 3016 (c) 083 650 0642
Secretary Arina Cilliers (h) 027 216 1272 (w) 027 201 3381 (c) 083 321 8834
 
Ommiedraai Friends Athetic Club ODF Est.
Area Athlone & Central
Address Post net Suite 48, P.O.Box X3, Glosderry, 7702
Email fadlmajiet@mweb.co.za / msallie.allie@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Shahmieg Allie (h) (w) (c) 082 202 3433
PRO Fadl Majiet (h) (w)  (c) 076 088 5773
 
Open Box Running Club OPENB Est.
Area Tokai
Address Open Box Software,240 Main Road, Tokai,7945
Email coach@openboxsoftware.com / nahedderson@openboxsoftware.com
Fax  
Website www.openboxsoftware.co.za
Chairman Shannon van Moorst (h) (w) (c) 082 225 2867
Secretary Natalie Algar – Hedderson (h) (w) (c) 084 622 1823
 
Pick 'n Pay Athletic Club PnPAY Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Pick n Pay Office Park, 101 Rosemead Avenue, Kenilworth, 7708
Email bggrovers@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Brian Grovers (h) 021 703 6832 (w) (c) 082 560 9686
Secretary   (h) (w)  (c) 
 
Pinelands Athletic Club PINE Est.
Area Pinelands
Address P.O.Box 35, Howard Place, 7450
Email wendal.smith15@gmail.com / jamesmk@iburst.co.za
Fax 086 612 7310
Website www.pinelandsathleticclub.co.za
Chairman Wendal Smith (h) (w) 021 761 6056 (c) 073 177 4394
Secretary Marlene James (h) (w) 021 531 6928 (c) 073 319 4163
 
Parliament of RSA Athletic Club PARLIAC Est.
Area Cape Town
Address P.O.Box 15, Cape Town, 8000
Email dmngadi@parliament.gov.za / mngadid@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Dumisani Mngadi (h)  (w) 021 403 3709 (c) 082 699 0954
Secretary Joyce Ntuli (h) (w) 021 403 8341 (c) 083 775 0766
 
Quirk Cape Town Running Club   Est.
Area Woodstock
Address Block C, 3rd Floor, The Boulevard, Searle St, Woodstock, 7925
Email helen.leonard@quirk.biz
Fax 021 461 5777
Website  
Chairman Rob Stokes (h) (w) (c)
Secretary Helen Leonard (h) (w) 021 462 7353 (c) 082 338 2172
 
Ravensmead Athletic Club RAVENS Est.
Area Ravensmead
Address P.O.Box 17183, Ravensmead, 7504
Email sean.davids@outlook.com / Harold.johannes@gmail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Sean Davids (h) (w) (c) 083 643 4883
Secretary Harold Johannes (h) (w) (c) 084 500 6081
 
Ravensmead Junior Athletic Club   Est.
Area Ravensmead
Address P.O.Box 17175, Ravensmead, 7504
Email wells123ra@yahoo.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Ricardo Wells (h) (w) (c) 072 574 7128 / 021 931 9300
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
RCS Gugulethu Athletic Club RCS GUGS Est.
Area Gugulethu
Address 9 Goodhope Road, Bayview, Strandfontein, 7798
Email gndzube@truworths.co.za / tanyaschouw@wfs.co.za
Fax 021 460 7091
Website www.gugulethuathletics.com
Chairman Thobile Ndzube (h) 021 638 3927 (w) 021 460 7558 (c) 073 318 2563
Secretary Tanya Schouw (h) 021 393 8943 (w) 021 407 5750 (c) 083 254 6045
 
Resbank Athletic Club RES Est.
Area Cape Town
Address 25 Burg Street, Cape Town, 8000
Email Nigel.nitzky@resbank.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Nigel Nitzky (h) (w) 021 481 6730 (c) 083 719 5992
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Retail Capital Langa Running Club   Est.
Area Lansdowne
Address 15 Cotte Road, Lansdowne, 7780
Email aubreyisaacs66@gmail.com / samukelisiwe.fika@yahoo.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Aubrey Isaacs (h) (w) (c) 078 340 8251
Secretary Samukeliswe Fika (h) (w) (c) 082 457 3642
 
Run Walk for Life WP RWFL Est.
Area Cape Peninsula
Address 14 Koorsboom Crescent, Vredekloof, Brackenfell, 7560
Email durbanville@runwalkforlife.co.za
Fax 086 669 3067
Website www.runwalkforlife.co.za
Chairman Paul Kelly (h) (w) (c) 083 589 3387
Secretary Edwin Olivier (h) (w) (c) 083 589 3387
 
SACS Old Boys Running Club SACS Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 342, Newlands, 7725
Email nic@fes.co.za / dominicstrano@googlemail.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Nic Misplon (h) (w) 021 511 4053 (c) 083 657 9114
Secretary Dom Strano (h) (w) (c) 083 308 5865
 
Sanlam Road Running Club (WP) SANLAM Est.
Area Northern Suburbs
Address 29 Driebergen Road, Highbury Village, Kuilsriver 7580
Email bobbyk@vodamail.co.za / herman.smit@sanlam.co.za
Fax 086 615 5265
Website  
Chairman Robert Keynel (h) (w)  (c) 082 474 0399
Members Involvement Herman Smit (h) (w) (c) 082 355 1192
 
SA Police Athletic Club SAPWP Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address 93 Malmesbury Road, Kleinbosch, 7500
Email engel1@telkomsa.net / seapointsaps@saps-gov.za
Fax 021 467 8003
Website  
Chairman Christo Engelbrecht (h) (w) 021 467 8002 (c) 084 558 3505
Secretary Anton Eksteen (h) (w) (c) 074 801 6474 / 082 2231 501
 
Satori Athletic Club SATORI Est.
Area Noordhoek
Address 9 Guinea Fowl Way, Noordhoek, 7979
Email info@satoriathletics.co.za / stephen.sharwood@fnb.co.za
Fax  
Website www.satoriathletics.co.za
Chairman Stephen Sharwood (h) (w) (c) 082 822 0833
Secretary Moira Oliver (h) (w) (c) 083 318 7655
 
Somerset Striders A.C SSETAC Est.
Area Somerset West
Address P.O.Box 529, Somerset West, 7129
Email felicity@gallagher.org.za / info@somersetstriders.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Felicity Gallagher (h) (w) (c) 082 787 5555
Secretary Mari Segal (h) (w) (c) 084 828 5575
 
South Peninsula AC SOUTH Est.
Area Rondebosch
Address 11 Gail Road, Retreat, 7945
Email cgvanwyk05@gmail.com / stephendaniels10@yahoo.com
Fax 021 702 2882
Website  
Chariman Cedrick van Wyk (h) (w) (c) 078 651 4895
Secretary Mr S.Daniels (h) (w) (c) 084 694 2029
 
Southern Striders A.C SSAC Est.
Area Rondebosch
Address P.O.Box 36093, Gloseberry, 7702
Email paul.murphy.ptm@gmail.com / lindsaym@boe.co.za
Fax  
Website www.southernstriders.co.za
Chairman Paul Murphy (h) (w) (c) 082 878 1987
Secretary Lindsay Mowatt (h) (w) (c) 083 810 3841
 
Spartan Harriers SPAR Est.
Area Meadowridge
Address P.O.Box 422, Bergvliet, 7864
Email pwonfor@absamail.co.za / wynberggal@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.spartanharriers.co.za
Chairman Patrick Wonfor (h) (w) (c)
Secretary Lorna Rensburg (h) (w) (c)
 
Stragglers Athletic Club STRAG Est.
Area Strandfontein
Address P.O.Box 54537, Strandfontein Village, 7785
Email walterjaftha23@gmail.com / stragglers@telkomsa.net
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Walter Jaftha (h) (w) (c) 082 869 1898
Secretary Kaylin Palm (h) (w) (c) 084 529 8398
 
Strand Athletic Club STRAND Est.
Area Somerset West
Address P.O.Box 960, Strand, 7140
Email fjjkotze@gmail.comjepmarsden@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.strandac.co.za
Chairman Frans Kotze (h) (w) (c) 083 302 6613
Secretary Julie Marsden (h) (w) (c) 076 784 2480
 
Telkom Athletic Club TELKOM Est.
Area Atlantic Seaboard
Address 32 Buren Street, Bothasig, 7441
Email Samuelle@telkom.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Lionel Samuelle (h) (w) (c) 081 406 6366
Secretary   (h) (w)  (c) 
 
Thomas Mbiza Athletic Club MBIZA Est.
Area Simon's Town
Address 2 Bluefin Court, Da Gama Park, Simon's Town, 7975
Email majozitainment@yahoo.co.uk
Fax 021 787 3588
Website  
Contact Majozi Mbiza (h) (w) (c) 073 767 9760
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Top Form Athletic Club TFORM Est.
Area Athlone
Address 218 Belgravia Road, Belthorn, 7780
Email russel.mehl@westerncape.gov.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Russel Mehl (h) 021 6973413 (w) 021 483 2752 (c) 084 545 5851
Secretary Nabila Davids (h)  (w)  (c) 083 388 787
 
Tygerberg Athletics Club (Road) TYGER Est.
Area Parow
Address P.O.Box 2, Goodwood, 7460
Email leonthelander1@gmail.com / marietteme@gmail.com
Fax  
Website www.tygerbergnlc.co.za
Chairman Leon Thelander (h) (w) 021 406 2074 (c) 083 999 6450
Secretary Susan De Villiers (h) (w) (c) 073 202 0075
 
Tygerberg NLK Athletics Club (Track and Field) TYGER Est.
Area Parow & Northern Suburbs
Address P.O.Box 2, Goodwood, 7460
Email coachmariana@mweb.co.za
Fax  
Website www.tygerbergnlc.co.za
Chairman   (h) (w) (c) 
Secretary Lidia Augustyn (h) (w) (c) 082 398 3087
 
Two Oceans Marathon Association   Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 2276, Clareinch, 7740
Email nadea@twooceansmarathon.org.za
Fax  
Website www.twooceansmarathon.org.za
Contact Nadea Samsodien (h) (w) 021 799 3040 (c)
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Ultra Athletics Club ULTRA Est.
Area Western Cape
Address Merrydale Avenue, Lentegeur, Mitchells Plain, 7785
Email chairman@ultraathletics.co.za / admin@ultraathletics.co.za
Fax  
Website www.ultraathletics.co.za
Contact Waleed Donough (h) (w) (c) 082 396 6504
Secretary Gabieba Donough (h) (w) (c) 060 914 6094
 
University of Cape Town A.C UCT Est.
Area UCT Middle Campus
Address Sport Administrator, University of Cape Town, Private Bag X 3, Rondebosch, 7701
Email KTJREJ001@myuct.ac.za / james.evans@uct.ac.za
Fax  
Website http://athletics.sports@uct.ac.za
Chairman Rejoice Katjitae (h) (w) (c) 076 358 3454 
Secretary James Evans (h) (w) (c)
 
University Of Western Cape AC UWC Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address Private Bag X 17, Bellville, 7535
Email hvolkwyn@uwc.ac.za
Fax  
Website www.uwc.ac.za
Chairman Hadley Volkwyn (h) (w) 021 959 2056  (c) 074 800 1204
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
Velocity Athletic Club VELOCITY Est.
Area Atlantis
Address 33 Oak Street Pella, Atlantis, 7349
Email marioph15@yahoo.com
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Mario Philander (h) (w) (c) 072 254 1880
Secretary Lizelbre Lendoor (h) (w) (c) 083 779 8358
 
Vodacom Striders W.P VODAC Est.
Area Western Cape
Address The Vodacom Technocentre, 082 Alexandre Street, Bellville, 7530
Email vodacomstriderswp@gmail.com / yebo.striders@vodacom.co.za
Fax  
Website https://www.facebook.com/VodacomStridersWp
Chairman Joey Witlouw (h) (w) 021 440 8216  (c) 082 990 4926
Secretary Fazwaylah Gertse-Grammer (h) (w)  (c) 082 994 7538
 
Walmers Athletic Club WALMERS Est.
Area Woodstock
Address 1 Coronation Road, Walmer Estate, Woodstock,7925
Email abdul@atfin.com / info@walmers.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Abdul Cader (h) (w) (c) 083 261 8515
Secretary Karriem Ismaeil (h) (w) 021 423 9090 (c) 071 497 3739
 
Western Cape Sport School WCSS Est.
Area Northern suburbs
Address Nooiensfontein Road, Kuilsriver, 7580
Email snkuhlu@pgwc.gov.za
Fax  
Website www.wcapesportschool.co.za
Chairman Sisanda Nkuhlu (h) (w) 021 200 8446 (c) 073 758 7290
Secretary   (h) (w) (c)
 
West Coast Athletic Club WEST Est.
Area Big Bay, Blouberg
Address P.O.Box 11207, Bloubergrant, 7443
Email chairman@westcoastathleticclub.co.za / secretary@westcoastathleticclub.co.za
Fax  
Website http://westcoastathletic.blogspot.com
Chairman David Wilcock (h) (w) (c)
Secretary Zita Brandon (h) (w) (c) 082 468 4846
 
Western Province Cricket Club WPCC Est.
Area Rondebosch
Address 146 Campground Road, Newlands, 7700
Email ted@binet.co.za / terry@minitzers.co.za
Fax  
Website www.wpcc.co.za
Chairman Ted Vickery (h) (w) (c) 076 195 7289
Secretary Terry Thornton (h) (w) (c)
 
Western Province Masters WPMA Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address Posbus 21293, Parow, 7499
Email vdha@telkomsa.net / adolfg@vodamail.co.za
Fax  
Website  
Chairman Dirk van Daalen (h) (w) (c) 074 443 7900
Secretary Sureta Gelderblom (h) (w) (c) 084 925 8321
 
Wild Runner Athletic Club WILDR Est.
Area Southern suburbs
Address P.O.Box 288, Constantia, 7848
Email allanr@akko.co.za / tamaryn@wildrunner.co.za
Fax  
Website www.sites.google.com/sites/wildrunnertac/
Chairman Allan Ryninks (h) (w) (c) 083 366 9613
Secretary Tamaryn Jupp (h) (w) (c) 072 373 5081