Results 

WPA Youth & Junior Championships 2020
 

Saturday, 13 March 2020 - Day 3

63 08:00 B.u.18  10000m Race Walk FINAL
64 08:00 B.u.20  10000m Race Walk FINAL
65 08:00 G.u.16  High Jump FINAL
66 08:00 G.u.20  Long Jump FINAL
67 08:00 G.u.16  Discus Throw (1kg) FINAL
68 09:15 B.u.16  High  Jump FINAL
69 09:30 G.u.20  5000m FINAL
70 09:30 B.u.20  5000m FINAL
71 09:30 B.u.16  Long Jump FINAL
72 10:00 G.u.18  DiscusThrow (1kg) FINAL
73 10:00 G.u.20  DiscusThrow (1kg) FINAL
74 10:00 G.u.16  800m FINAL
75 10:05 G.u.18  800m FINAL
76 10:10 G.u.20  800m FINAL
77 10:15 B.u.16  800m FINAL
78 10:20 B.u.18  800m FINAL
79 10:25 B.u.20  800m FINAL - REVISED
80 10:30 G.u.16  200m Heats - STRAIGHT FINAL
81 10:40 G.u.18  200m Heat 1 of 2 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
81 10:40 G.u.18  200m Heat 2 of 2
82 10:45 G.u.18  High Jump FINAL
83 10:55 G.u.20  200m Heats - STRAIGHT FINAL
84 11:05 B.u.16  200m Heat 1 of 4 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
84 11:05 B.u.16  200m Heat 2 of 4
84 11:05 B.u.16  200m Heat 3 of 4
84 11:05 B.u.16  200m Heat 4 of 4
85 11:25 B.u.18  200m Heat 1 of 4 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
85 11:25 B.u.18  200m Heat 2 of 4
85 11:25 B.u.18  200m Heat 3 of 4
85 11:25 B.u.18  200m Heat 4 of 4
86 11:30 G.u.18  Long Jump FINAL
87 11:45 B.u.20  200m Heat 1 of 2 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
87 11:45 B.u.20  200m Heat 2 of 2
88 12:15 B.u.18  High Jump FINAL
46 12:00 G.u.16  400m FINAL
50 12:05 G.u.18  400m FINAL
51 12:10 G.u.20  400m FINAL
52 12:15 B.u.16  400m FINAL
53 12:20 B.u.18  400m FINAL
54 12:25 B.u.20  400m FINAL
89 13:00 B.u.18  Discus Throw (1.5kg) FINAL
90 13:00 B.u.20  Discus Throw (1.75kg) FINAL
91 13:00 B.u.16  Discus Throw (1kg) FINAL
92 13:00 B.u.18  Long Jump FINAL
93 13:00 B.u.16  300m Hurdles (84cm) FINAL
94 13:10 G.u.16  300m Hurdles (76cm) FINAL
95 13:15 G.u.20  High Jump FINAL
96 13:20 G.u.18  400m Hurdles (76cm) FINAL
97 13:30 G.u.20  400m Hurdles (76cm) FINAL
98 13:40 B.u.18  400m Hurdles (84cm) FINAL
99 13:50 B.u.20  400m Hurdles (91cm) FINAL

100 14:00 G.u.16  100m FINAL
101 14:10 G.u.18  100m FINAL
102 14:15 B.u.20  High Jump FINAL
103 14:20 G.u.20  100m FINAL
104 14:30 B.u.16  100m FINAL
105 14:30 B.u.20  Long Jump FINAL
106 14:40 B.u.18  100m FINAL
107 14:50 B.u.20  100m FINAL
108 15:00 G.u.16  1500m FINAL
109 15:10 G.u.18  1500m FINAL
110 15:20 G.u.20  1500m FINAL
111 15:30 B.u.16  1500m FINAL

112 15:40 B.u.18  1500m FINAL
113 15:50 B.u.20  1500m FINAL

114 16:00 G.u.16  Long Jump FINAL
115 16:00 G.u.16  200m FINAL
116 16:10 G.u.18  200m FINAL
117 16:20 G.u.20  200m FINAL
118 16:30 B.u.16  200m FINAL
119 16:40 B.u.18  200m FINAL
120 16:50 B.u.20  200m FINAL
121 17:00 G.u.16  5000m Race Walk FINAL
122 17:00 G.u.18  5000m Race Walk FINAL
123 17:00 B.u.16  5000m Race Walk FINAL

124 17:40 G.u.16  4 x 100m Relay FINAL
125 17:50 G.u.18  4 x 100m Relay FINAL
126 18:00 G.u.20  4 x 100m Relay FINAL
127 18:10 B.u.16  4 x 100m Relay FINAL
128 18:20 B.u.18  4 x 100m Relay FINAL
129 18:30 B.u.20  4 x 100m Relay FINAL

 

Friday, 12 March 2020 - Day 2

24 18:00 G.u.16  400m Heats - STRAIGHT FINAL
29 18:00 B.u.16  Shot Put (4kg) FINAL  
30 18:00 G.u.16  Javelin Throw (500g) FINAL
31 18:00 G.u.18  Javelin Throw (500g) FINAL
32 18:00 G.u.20  Javelin Throw (600g) FINAL
33 18:00 G.u.20  Triple Jump FINALWITHDRAWAL
25 18:10 G.u.18  400m Heats - STRAIGHT FINAL
26 18:20 B.u.16  400m Heats - STRAIGHT FINAL
27 18:30 B.u.18  400m Heat 1 of 3 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
27 18:30 B.u.18  400m Heat 2 of 3
27 18:30 B.u.18  400m Heat 3 of 3
28 18:45 B.u.20  400m Heat 1 of 2 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
28 18:45 B.u.20  400m Heat 2 of 2
34 18:55 B.u.16  1500m Heats - STRAIGHT FINAL
38 19:00 B.u.18  Triple Jump FINAL
40 19:00 G.u.16  Shot Put (3kg) FINAL
35 19:15 B.u.18  1500m Heats - STRAIGHT FINAL
41 19:30 B.u.16  Javelin Throw (600g) FINAL
42 19:30 B.u.18  Javelin Throw (700g) FINAL
43 19:30 B.u.20  Javelin Throw (800g) FINAL
19:35 G.u.20  100m Heats - STRAIGHT FINAL
36 19:45 G.u.16  100m Heat 1 of 2 - REVISED (Refer to Final lane draw below)
36 19:45 G.u.16  100m Heat 2 of 2 - REVISED
37 19:55 G.u.18  100m Heat 1 of 3 ( Refer to Final lane draw below)
37 19:55 G.u.18  100m Heat 2 of 3
37 19:55 G.u.18  100m Heat 3 of 3
47 20:00 G.u.18  Shot Put (3kg) FINAL
48 20:00 G.u.20  Shot Put (4kg) FINAL
49 20:00 B.u.20  Triple Jump FINAL - WITHDRAWAL
39 20:10 B.u.16  100m Heat 1 of 4 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
39 20:10 B.u.16  100m Heat 2 of 4
39 20:10 B.u.16  100m Heat 3 of 4
39 20:10 B.u.16  100m Heat 4 of 4
44 20:30 B.u.18  100m Heat 1 of 4 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
44 20:30 B.u.18  100m Heat 2 of 4
44 20:30 B.u.18  100m Heat 3 of 4 
44 20:30 B.u.18  100m Heat 4 of 4
45 20:50 B.u.20  100m Heat 1 of 3 (Refer to Final lane draw below)
45 20:50 B.u.20  100m Heat 2 of 3
45 20:50 B.u.20  100m Heat 3 of 3
58 21:00 B.u.18  Shot Put (5kg) FINAL
59 21:00 B.u.20  Shot Put (6kg) FINAL
55 21:10 G.u.16  1500m Steeple Chase (76cm) FINAL
56 21:20 B.u.16  1500m Steeple Chase (84cm) FINAL
57 21:40 B.u.18  2000m Steeple Chase (84cm) FINAL
60 21:55 G.u.18  2000m Steeple Chase (76cm) FINAL
61 22:15 G.u.20  3000m Steeple Chase (76cm) FINAL
62 22:30 B.u.20  3000m Steeple Chase (91cm) FINAL

 

Thursday, 12 March 2020 - Day 1

1 18:00 G.u.16  Hammer Throw (3kg) FINAL
2 18:00 G.u.18  Hammer Throw (3kg) FINAL
3 18:00 G.u.20  Hammer Throw (4kg) FINAL
4 18:00 G.u.16  Triple Jump FINAL
5 18:00 G.u.18  Triple Jump FINAL
6 18:00 B.u.16  800m Heat 1 of 3
   18:00 B.u.16  800m Heat 2 of 3
   18:00 B.u.16  800m Heat 3 of 3
7 18:10 B.u.18  800m Heat 1 of 4
   18:10 B.u.18  800m Heat 2 of 4
   18:10 B.u.18  800m Heat 3 of 4
   18:10 B.u.18  800m Heat 4 of 4
8 18:20 G.u.16  3000m FINAL
9 18:20 G.u.18  3000m FINAL
10 18:20 G.u.20  3000m FINAL
11 18:40 B.u.16  3000m FINAL
12 18:40 B.u.18  3000m FINAL
13 18:40 B.u.20  3000m FINAL
14 19:00 B.u.16  Hammer Throw (4kg) FINAL
15 19:00 B.u.18  Hammer Throw (5kg) FINAL
16 19:00 B.u.20  Hammer Throw (6kg) FINAL
17 19:00 B.u.16  Triple Jump FINAL
18 19:00 G.u.16  90m Hurdles (76cm) FINAL
19 19:05 G.u.18  100m Hurdles (76cm) FINAL
20 19:10 G.u.20  100m Hurdles (84cm) FINAL
21 19:15 B.u.16  100m Hurdles (84cm) FINAL
22 19:20 B.u.18  110m Hurdles (91cm) FINAL
23 19:25 B.u.20  110m Hurdles (98cm) FINAL

 

Finals - Lane Draw

B.u.16 800m FINAL
B.u.18 800m FINAL
 - REVISED
G.u.16 400m FINAL
G.u.18 400m FINAL
G.u.20 400m FINAL
B.u.16 400m FINAL
B.u.18 400m FINAL
B.u.20 400m FINAL - FINAL REVISED
G.u.16 100m FINAL - REVISED
G.u.18 100m FINAL
G.u.20 100m FINAL
B.u.16 100m FINAL
B.u.18 100m FINAL
B.u.20 100m FINAL - REVISED
B.u.16 1500m FINAL
B.u.18 1500m FINAL

G.u.16 200m FINAL
G.u.18 200m FINAL
G.u.20 200m FINAL
B.u.16 200m FINAL
B.u.18 200m FINAL
B.u.20 200m FINAL